Past Results 2015/16

Running at Vizionteering 2016

Running at Vizionteering 2016

Winners

Long course

Female: Jessica Tullie (BASOC)
Male: Johannes Felter (BASOC)

Medium course

Female: Jane Pottie (BASOC)
Male: Mike Rogers (Moravian)

Short course

Female: Katrina McGougan (BASOC)
Male: Alasdair Raynor (INVOC)

Points were awarded by this method:
1st + 50 pts, 2nd = 47 pts, 3rd = 44 pts, 4th = 42, 5th = 40, 6th = 39 ...
Mispunches or DNFs = 1 point.
The planner of the event gets 50 points.
The BEST 4 of 6 scores counted.

Long Course

Place Name Club Culbin Kilmylies Dulnain Culloden Forres GC Auchernack Total Best 4
1 Jessica Tullie BASOC 50 50 50 0 50 50 250 200
2 Johannes Felter BASOC 47 50 44 39 47 44 271 188
3 David Weir MOR 40 0 39 50 44 40 213 174
4 Finlay Todd INVOC 42 0 47 44 37 0 170 170
5 Kathryn Barr MOR 38 44 37 47 35 37 238 166
6 Paul Furness MOR 50 34 36 1 29 0 150 149
7 Alan Halliday MOR 34 36 38 37 33 32 210 145
8 Stephen Bunn INVOC 33 37 34 36 28 35 203 142
14 Eddie Harwood MOR 32 0 1 35 36 39 143 142
13 Jake Hanson INVOC 0 1 35 34 39 31 140 139
9 Alec Keith INVOC 26 39 32 1 32 33 163 136
10 Megan Keith INVOC 25 38 33 1 31 34 162 136
16 Gemma Karatay BASOC 0 47 42 0 0 42 131 131
15 Mairi Weir MOR 30 0 1 38 26 36 131 130
11 Colin Matheson MOR 0 32 28 33 27 27 147 120
17 Mehmet Karatay BASOC 0 40 40 0 0 38 118 118
12 Jon Hollingdale MOR 44 1 31 40 0 0 116 116
23 David Summers INVOC 0 30 0 1 23 26 80 80
18 Daniel Campbell MOR 36 0 0 0 42 0 78 78
19 Iain Shepherd INVOC 37 1 0 0 38 0 76 76
20 Rupert Hornby MOR 27 0 1 0 40 0 68 68
32 Marsela Mcleod INVOC 0 0 0 0 34 29 63 63
21 Alistair Bonsall MOR 31 0 27 0 0 0 58 58
22 Caroline Marwick INVOC 0 33 0 0 22 0 55 55
24 Steve Barrett BASOC 0 0 50 0 0 0 50 50
25 Paulina Cygler INVOC 0 0 0 50 0 0 50 50
26 Jane Halliday MOR 22 0 0 0 25 0 47 47
46 Gavin Miles BASOC 0 0 0 0 0 47 47 47
27 Oriol Alfonso IND 0 42 1 0 0 0 43 43
28 Andy Dale ECKO 0 0 0 42 0 0 42 42
29 James Laird INVOC 39 0 1 0 0 0 40 40
30 Kevin Holliday INVOC 35 1 0 1 0 0 37 37
31 Chris Godlington BASOC 0 35 0 0 0 0 35 35
33 Pablo Icarez-Icaza INVOC 0 31 0 0 0 0 31 31
34 George Paterson INVOC 0 1 29 0 0 0 30 30
35 Jenny Blackwood INVOC 0 0 30 0 0 0 30 30
36 Andrew Stevens MOR 0 0 0 0 30 0 30 30
47 Steve Smirthwaite MOR 0 0 0 0 0 30 30 30
37 Ciara Largey FERMO 29 0 0 0 0 0 29 29
38 Paul Frost BASOC 28 0 0 0 0 0 28 28
48 Phil Thompson MOR 0 0 0 0 0 28 28 28
39 Frances Britain MOR 1 0 0 0 24 0 25 25
40 Tim Sands BASOC 24 0 0 0 0 0 24 24
41 Fiona Newcombe MOR 23 0 0 0 0 0 23 23
42 Ray Walder INVOC 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
43 Jennifer Spencer MOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1
44 Ross Mallen IND 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1
45 Shona Spencer MOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1

Medium Course

Place Name Club Culbin Kilmylies Dulnain Culloden Forres GC Auchernack Total Best 4
1 Mike Rodgers MOR 47 47 42 42 50 50 278 194
2 Jane Pottie BASOC 0 50 35 44 0 47 176 176
3 Dagmar Borrowman INVOC 0 44 44 1 47 38 174 173
4 Ronan Blackwood INVOC 44 38 39 1 39 44 205 166
5 Lynne Walker BASOC 38 37 40 38 0 50 203 166
6 Susan Blackwood INVOC 42 39 38 1 38 42 200 161
7 Ian Addis MOR 40 0 0 0 44 36 120 120
8 Pippa Weir MOR 1 0 0 37 42 40 120 120
9 Joy Cameron INVOC 0 0 0 50 0 34 84 84
10 Ewan Cameron INVOC 0 0 0 36 0 39 75 75
11 Sarah Harbottle MOR 37 36 0 0 0 0 73 73
12 Caroline Marwick INVOC 0 0 0 35 0 37 72 72
13 Tara Black INVOC 0 35 34 1 0 1 71 71
14 Martina Balluff IND 0 0 0 0 36 35 71 71
15 Katy Boocock IND 0 34 0 0 0 33 67 67
16 Neil McLean MOR 50 0 0 0 0 0 50 50
17 Tim Sands BASOC 0 0 50 0 0 0 50 50
18 Nikki Howard MOR 0 0 0 0 50 0 50 50
19 Steve Smirthwaite MOR 0 0 47 0 0 0 47 47
20 Iain Shepherd INVOC 0 0 0 47 0 0 47 47
21 John Davidson IND 0 42 0 0 0 0 42 42
22 Jenny Blackwood INVOC 0 40 0 1 0 0 41 41
23 Rupert Hornby MOR 0 0 0 40 0 0 40 40
24 Phil Thompson MOR 0 0 0 0 40 0 40 40
25 Andrew Stevens MOR 39 0 0 0 0 0 39 39
26 Marsela Mcleod INVOC 0 0 0 39 0 0 39 39
27 Tom Todd INVOC 0 0 36 1 1 0 38 38
28 David Ritchie MOR 0 0 37 0 0 0 37 37
29 Ross Macleod IND 0 0 0 0 37 0 37 37
30 David Theaker MOR 36 0 0 0 0 0 36 36
31 Derek McNeil MOR 35 0 0 0 0 0 35 35
32 Shauna Perry MOR 0 0 0 0 35 0 35 35
33 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR 0 0 0 0 34 0 34 34
34 Lexie Nicolson INVOC 0 33 0 0 0 0 33 33
35 Rhona Mackenzie INVOC 0 32 1 0 0 0 33 33
36 Kevin Mackenzie INVOC 0 0 33 0 0 0 33 33
37 Sarah Close IND 0 0 0 0 1 32 33 33
38 Connie Nicolson INVOC 0 31 0 1 0 0 32 32
39 Ross Mallen IND 0 0 0 0 0 31 31 31
40 Hugh Marwick INVOC 0 0 0 0 0 30 30 30
41 Alistair Chisholm IND 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 1
42 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 1
43 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1

Short Course

Place Name Club Culbin Kilmylies Dulnain Culloden Forres GC Auchernack Total Best 4
1 Alasdair Raynor INVOC 50 50 42 42 50 50 284 200
2 Finlay Raynor INVOC 47 47 44 47 47 44 276 188
3 Katrina McGougan BASOC 0 0 50 44 44 47 185 185
4 Jo Cumming BASOC 0 0 37 31 34 37 139 139
5 Eric Todd INVOC 40 0 0 0 40 0 80 80
6 Jane Russell BASOC 0 1 0 0 38 40 79 79
7 Alistair Chisholm IND 0 0 40 36 0 0 76 76
8 Scarlett Britain MOR 33 0 0 0 35 0 68 68
9 Joshua Britain MOR 32 0 0 0 36 0 68 68
10 Katy Boocock INVOC 0 0 0 50 0 0 50 50
11 Caroline Marwick IND 0 0 47 0 0 0 47 47
12 Finlay McEachan IND 44 0 0 0 0 0 44 44
13 Oliver Kinghorn INVOC 0 44 0 0 0 0 44 44
14 Jane Pottie BASOC 42 0 0 0 0 0 42 42
15 Ewan Huc IND 0 42 0 0 0 0 42 42
16 Douglas Murray MOR 0 0 0 0 42 0 42 42
17 Sara Huc IND 0 40 0 0 0 0 40 40
18 Muriel Fuller IND 0 0 0 40 0 0 40 40
19 Oriol Noges IND 39 0 0 0 0 0 39 39
20 Mike Gage IND 0 39 0 0 0 0 39 39
21 Benjamin Godlington BASOC 0 0 39 0 0 0 39 39
22 Roger McMichael INVOC 0 0 0 39 0 0 39 39
23 Kate McLuckie MOR 0 0 0 0 39 0 39 39
24 Peter Ferguson INVOC 0 0 0 0 0 39 39 39
25 Phil Kindell IND 38 0 0 0 0 0 38 38
26 Mike Dignan IND 0 38 0 0 0 0 38 38
27 Chris Godlington BASOC 0 0 38 0 0 0 38 38
28 Shona Mackie IND 0 0 0 38 0 0 38 38
29 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR 0 0 0 0 0 38 38 38
30 Ella Robertson MOR 37 0 0 0 0 0 37 37
31 Oscar Shepherd INVOC 0 37 0 0 0 0 37 37
32 Kevin Mackenzie INVOC 0 0 0 37 0 0 37 37
33 Suzanne Lynch-Mckay MOR 0 0 0 0 37 0 37 37
34 Sorley Todd INVOC 36 0 0 0 0 0 36 36
35 Jon Shepherd INVOC 0 36 0 0 0 0 36 36
36 David Ritchie MOR 35 0 0 0 0 0 35 35
37 Zoe Sharpe INVOC 0 35 0 0 0 0 35 35
38 George Shread INVOC 0 0 0 35 0 0 35 35
39 Kira Saunders INVOC 1 0 0 33 1 0 35 35
40 Family MacKenzie INVOC 34 0 0 0 0 0 34 34
41 Ian Shread INVOC 0 0 0 34 0 0 34 34
42 Isobel Howard MOR 0 0 0 0 33 0 33 33
43 Claire Piper IND 0 0 0 32 0 0 32 32
44 Jenny Saunders INVOC 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 2
45 Mariona Sentis IND 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
46 Donald Prentice MOR 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
47 Rhona Mackenzie INVOC 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1
48 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1
49 Faith Kenyon MOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1
50 Phil Kenyon MOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1
51 Fergus Kenyon MOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1
52 Shougle Furness MOR 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1
53 Maniana Ferguson INVOC 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1

28th Jan 16

Back to home page