Past Results 2017/18

Scores were determined using the Series Rules & Guidelines. Thanks to Andrew Dalgleish who provided the O-Results Service for calculating series scores.

Long Course

  Name Club Pts
1 Johannes Petersen BASOC 296
2 Jessica Tullie BASOC 293
3 Isobel Cox BASOC 290
4 William Nicolson INVOC 289
5 Steven Barrett BASOC 288
5 Gemma Karatay BASOC 288
7 David Weir MOR 283
7 Stuart Thompson MOR 283
9 Katrina McGougan BASOC 280
10 Mehmet Karatay BASOC 277
10 Alec Keith INVOC 277
12 Jon Shepherd INVOC 275
13 Ade Chapman MOR 273
13 Mairi Weir MOR 273
15 Megan Keith INVOC 271
16 Eddie Harwood MOR 267
17 Paul Frost BASOC 250
18 James Tullie BASOC 198
19 James Laird INVOC 187
20 Callum Scott BASOC 178
21 Marsela McLeod INVOC 176
22 Iain Shepherd INVOC 174
23 Colin Matheson MOR 170
24 Jane Pottie BASOC 162
24 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR 162
26 Kathryn Barr MOR 95
27 Jon Hollingdale MOR 92
28 Paul Coutts MOR 90
29 Alasdair Raynor INVOC 89
30 Carrie Brown MOR 88
30 Nicholas Barr MOR 88
32 Janette Macleod BASOC 85
33 Ewan Cameron INVOC 84
34 Stephen Perry MOR 83
35 Colin McArthur MOR 81
36 Kirsty McArthur MOR 78
37 Rupert Hornby MOR 77
38 Iain Macdonald IND 76
39 Kenneth Anderson MOR 74
40 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC 72.5
40 Mairi Nicolson INVOC 72.5
42 David Summers INVOC 71

Medium Course

  Name Club Pts
1 Finlay Raynor INVOC 296
1 Oscar Shepherd INVOC 296
3 Alan Halliday MOR 292
4 Francis Williams INVOC 288
5 Dagmar Borrowman INVOC 283
6 Anna Cox BASOC 281
6 Freya Shepherd INVOC 281
8 Ewan Cameron INVOC 278
9 Lynne Walker BASOC 277
10 Ian Addis MOR 269
11 Hilary Quick BASOC 266
12 Alison Matheson INVOC 263
13 Joy Cameron INVOC 262
14 David Ritchie MOR 257
15 Michael Curran MOR 251
16 Nicholas Barr MOR 195
17 Fiona Newcombe MOR 181
18 Philippa Weir MOR 178
19 Katie Boocock   173
20 Iain Macdonald IND 170
21 Phil Hindell IND 162
22 Karen Fraser MOR 153
23 Jenny Blackwood INVOC 98
24 Paul Coutts MOR 97
25 Paul Furness MOR 96
25 Susan Blackwood INVOC 96
27 Colin Matheson MOR 95
27 Peter McLuckie MOR 95
29 Steve Smirthwaite MOR 92
29 John Pullen MOR 92
29 Jane Halliday MOR 92
32 Katy Boocock   90
33 Nikki Howard MOR 89
34 Connor Atherton INVOC 87
34 Zoe Mackenzie INVOC 87
34 Clare Kemsley BASOC 87
37 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC 86
37 Kate McLuckie MOR 86
39 Finlay McLuckie MOR 85
39 Jennifer Spencer MOR 85
41 Caroline Hornby MOR 84
42 David Spencer MOR 82
42 Philip Holtam   82
42 Kenneth Anderson MOR 82
45 Jack Tatham   81
46 Rory Percival HH 80
47 Elizabeth Furness MOR 79
48 Maire Convery HH 78
48 Duncan Brown MOR 78
50 Connie Nicolson INVOC 76
51 Mairi Nicolson INVOC 75
51 Hilary Scott BASOC 75
53 Katy Boocock Unattached 72
54 Frances Britain MOR 71
55 Ida Oikkonen MOR 70
56 Douglas Murray MOR 69
57 Rhona Fraser ESOC 68
58 Kathleen Watson INVOC 67

Short Course

  Name Club Pts
1 Iona Scott INVOC 293
2 Isobel Howard MOR 197
2 Faith Kenyon MOR 197
4 Ann McGougan BASOC 195
5 Sophie Howard MOR 191
6 Jane Cox BASOC 189
7 Lexie Nicolson INVOC 186
7 Joshua Britain MOR 186
9 Clare Kemsley BASOC 99
9 Alice Kemsley BASOC 99
11 Phil Hindell   98
12 Hilary Scott BASOC 97
12 Peter Ferguson MOR 97
14 Fiona Keir BASOC 96
14 Phil Hindell IND 96
14 Ben Coutts MOR 96
17 Scarlett Britain MOR 95
17 Sarah Hobbs BASOC 95
19 Connie Nicolson INVOC 94
20 Robert Main MOR 92
21 Catie Clark IND 90
22 Lorna Brown MOR 89

14th Mar 18

Back to home page