Past Results 2016/17

Series Winners & Raffle Prize Winners

Series Winners & Raffle Prize Winners

Scores were determined using the Series Rules & Guidelines. Thanks to Andrew Dalgleish who provided the O-Results Service for calculating series scores.

Long Course

Pos Name Club Pts
1 Johannes Petersen BASOC 396
2 Jessica Tullie BASOC 393
3 Finlay Todd* INVOC 390
4 Gemma Karatay BASOC 379
5 David Weir MOR 378
6 Alec Keith INVOC 375
7 Kathryn Barr MOR 371
8 Marsela McLeod INVOC 361
9 Megan Keith INVOC 359
9 Alison Campbell BASOC 359
11 Stephen Bunn* INVOC 358
12 Iain Shepherd INVOC 351
13 Mairi Weir MOR 349
14 Paul Frost BASOC 343
14 Kevin Holliday INVOC 343
16 Jane Pottie BASOC 339
17 Colin Matheson* MOR 338
18 Ian Addis MOR 325
18 Mehmet Karatay BASOC 271
20 Ade Chapman MOR 268
21 Steve Smirthwaite MOR 251
22 Fiona Newcombe MOR 245
23 Phill Thompson MOR 238
24 Jon Hollingdale MOR 194
25 Daniel Campbell MOR 190
26 Jake Hanson INVOC 189
27 Eddie Harwood MOR 182
28 James Laird INVOC 181
29 Andrew Stevens MOR 171
30 Joy Cameron INVOC 170
31 Alastair Brunton KLÆBU 98
32 Jonathan Shepherd INVOC 94
32 Dave Hollinger IND 94
32 Rona Lindsay ESOC 94
35 Jenny Blackwood INVOC 89
36 Alan Halliday MOR 88
37 George Paterson INVOC 85
38 Rupert Hornby MOR 84
39 Isobel Howard MOR 83
40 Dagmar Borrowman INVOC 82
40 Jane Halliday MOR 82
42 Susan Blackwood INVOC 81
43 Ewan Cameron INVOC 77

* This identifies the planners for an event who got credited with an average of their scores for the ones they raced. Stephen Bunn (Lochandinty) and Colin Matheson (Forres) only did 3 other races so the average gave them their 4th counting score. Finlay Todd's (Gallowhill) position didn't change, he just got 1 extra point.

Medium Course

Pos Name Club Pts
1 Isobel Cox BASOC 393
2 Katrina McGougan BASOC 392
3 Finlay Raynor INVOC 381
3 Francis Williams INVOC 381
5 Alasdair Raynor INVOC 379
6 Alan Halliday MOR 373
7 Pippa Weir MOR 365
7 Lynne Walker BASOC 365
9 Shona Spencer MOR 349
10 Jo Cumming BASOC 336
11 David Hall INVOC 286
12 Dagmar Borrowman INVOC 284
13 Eric Todd INVOC 282
14 Connor Atherton INVOC 266
15 Caroline Marwick INVOC 265
16 David Ritchie MOR 257
17 Paul Furness MOR 192
18 Ronan Blackwood INVOC 190
19 Ian Stewart BASOC 189
20 Oscar Shepherd INVOC 185
21 Jenny Blackwood INVOC 97
22 Morag McLuckie MOR 93
22 Ian Blackwood INVOC 93
22 Gareth Bryan-jones FVO 93
25 David Summers INVOC 91
26 Jane Halliday MOR 90
26 Freya Shepherd INVOC 90
26 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC 90
29 Elizabeth Barr MOR 89
30 Jane Pottie BASOC 88
30 Tom Todd INVOC 88
32 Douglas Murray MOR 87
32 Sorley Todd INVOC 87
34 Michael Curran MOR 84
34 Donna Brown MOR 84
36 Elizabeth Furness MOR 83
37 Ida Oikkonen MOR 82
37 Frances Britain MOR 82
39 Neil Robertson MOR 81
40 Lorna Sproates MOR 80

Short Course

Pos Name Club Pts
1 Anna Cox BASOC 395
2 David Spencer MOR 394
3 Faith Kenyon MOR 389
4 Jenny Hall INVOC 370
5 Fergus Kenyon MOR 367
6 Samia Cumming BASOC 365
7 Ann McGougan BASOC 362
8 Angus Rutter INVOC 194
9 Kate McLuckie MOR 193
9 Rosie Broadhurst BASOC 193
11 Finlay Rutter INVOC 188
12 Eva Wiseman MOR 186
12 Finlay McLuckie MOR 186
14 Joshua Britain MOR 184
14 Emma Broadhurst BASOC 184
16 Eilidh Simpson INVOC 183
17 Sky Simpson INVOC 180
17 Scarlett Britain MOR 180
19 Owen Williams INVOC 178
20 Ida Oikkonen MOR 175
21 Catherine Todd INVOC 172
22 Finn Rutter INVOC 99
23 Sorley Todd INVOC 97
24 Tara Black INVOC 96
25 Connor Atherton INVOC 95
26 Faith Kenyon MOR 93
27 Paul Hindell IND 92
27 George Shread INVOC 92
29 Ian Shread INVOC 91
30 Kira Saunders INVOC 90
31 Carole Chapman MOR 89
31 Jenny Saunders INVOC 89
33 Ben Coutts MOR 87
34 Rhona MacKenzie INVOC 83
34 Bill Symon MOR 83

02nd Feb 17

Back to home page